Skip to content

235-237 Burlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2023

Property Information

Block1713
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,289
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
38%
Improvement Value:$134,100
62%
Total Assessment$217,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,102+3.9%
2024$10,684+9.5%
2023$9,753+7.2%
2022$9,097+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2514, Page 18Recorded8/27/2014

Foreclosure Case F-055945-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook D1560, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook D752, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955