Skip to content

51 Haledon AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block203
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,300
20%
Improvement Value:$123,900
80%
Total Assessment$154,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,856+3.9%
2024$7,560+9.5%
2023$6,902+7.2%
2022$6,438+3.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 3566, Page 73Recorded5/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2458, Page 281Recorded4/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2398, Page 297Recorded11/20/2013

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2344, Page 237Recorded7/29/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2333, Page 111Recorded7/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-052531-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook D1598, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook D829, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877