Skip to content

49 Haledon AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2021

Property Information

Block203
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,252
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
12%
Improvement Value:$206,700
88%
Total Assessment$236,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,024+63.8%
2024$7,340+9.5%
2023$6,701+7.2%
2022$6,250+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,252DeedBook 4174, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$34,567

From:

To:

DeedBook D3125, Page 170Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009120-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook D1790, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook D577, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887