Skip to content

104-106 E 16th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2011

Property Information

Block2106
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,716
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,000
29%
Improvement Value:$146,000
71%
Total Assessment$205,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,994+3.9%
2024$11,542+9.5%
2023$10,537+7.2%
2022$9,828+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006705-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

To:

Sq Ft2,716DeedBook 2040, Page 62

Foreclosure Case F-019257-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook D518, Page 191