Skip to content

107 4th AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2008

Property Information

Block2206
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,627
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,400
18%
Improvement Value:$193,100
82%
Total Assessment$235,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,999+3.9%
2024$11,547+9.5%
2023$10,541+7.2%
2022$9,832+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031092-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005513-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft2,627DeedBook 1644, Page 244