Skip to content

830-834 River StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2025

Property Information

Block2209
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
24%
Improvement Value:$104,100
76%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,970+3.9%
2024$6,707+9.5%
2023$6,123+7.2%
2022$5,711+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 4912, Page 207

Foreclosure Case F-011616-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

To:

DeedBook D831, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To: