Skip to content

209-215 E 15th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2024

Property Information

Block2806
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S B
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage9,464
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
33%
Improvement Value:$288,700
67%
Total Assessment$428,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,842+3.9%
2024$21,019+9.5%
2023$19,189+7.2%
2022$17,898+8.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft9,464DeedBook 4716, Page 61

Foreclosure Case F-059135-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook D1208, Page 24