Skip to content

263 E 16th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2025

Property Information

Block2814
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage2,524
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
21%
Improvement Value:$134,600
79%
Total Assessment$169,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,641+3.9%
2024$8,315+9.5%
2023$7,591+7.2%
2022$7,081+5.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 4150, Page 289Recorded10/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2763, Page 132Recorded1/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038819-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022773-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook D1221, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$143,700

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To: