Skip to content

437 River StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block2903
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
8%
Improvement Value:$219,700
92%
Total Assessment$238,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,152+3.9%
2024$11,694+9.5%
2023$10,675+7.2%
2022$9,957+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-012177-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011009-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 3942, Page 87Recorded1/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006446-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,800
Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 3637, Page 99Recorded8/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011895-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003274-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook D1905, Page 193

Foreclosure Case F-051035-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D1147, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900