Skip to content

34 Erie StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block2903
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,765
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
9%
Improvement Value:$187,100
91%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,424+3.9%
2024$10,032+9.5%
2023$9,158+7.2%
2022$8,542+167.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,765DeedBook 3652, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$58,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,765DeedBook 3494, Page 98Recorded1/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$58,150
DeedBook D3494, Page 98

Foreclosure Case F-025142-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook D515, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900