Skip to content

25 N York StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block2923
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,326
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
17%
Improvement Value:$144,400
83%
Total Assessment$174,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,865+3.9%
2024$8,531+9.5%
2023$7,788+7.2%
2022$7,265+3.1%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 5015, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 4740, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3199, Page 229Recorded12/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$164,730

From:

To:

DeedBook 2912, Page 216Recorded10/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$55,393

From:

To:

DeedBook 2863, Page 65Recorded7/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022175-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook D1484, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D1164, Page 110