Skip to content

97 Franklin StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2016

Property Information

Block3010
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
26%
Improvement Value:$70,000
74%
Total Assessment$94,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,789+3.9%
2024$4,609+9.5%
2023$4,207+7.2%
2022$3,925+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2795, Page 77Recorded3/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030352-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 2795, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900