Skip to content

105 Lafayette StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block3017
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
12%
Improvement Value:$153,500
88%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,921+3.9%
2024$8,585+9.5%
2023$7,837+7.2%
2022$7,310-8.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052479-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook D593, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900