Skip to content

120 Montgomery StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1800

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2005

Property Information

Block3110
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
26%
Improvement Value:$61,600
74%
Total Assessment$83,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,254+3.9%
2024$4,094+9.5%
2023$3,737+7.2%
2022$3,486+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053978-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 1018, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1800