Skip to content

452-454 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2022

Property Information

Block3311
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
30%
Improvement Value:$113,000
70%
Total Assessment$160,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,193+3.9%
2024$7,884+9.5%
2023$7,197+7.2%
2022$6,713+41.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 4364, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 3565, Page 65Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2698, Page 10Recorded9/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2622, Page 187Recorded5/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023535-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031310-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001081-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,550
DeedBook P155, Page 289