Skip to content

487 E 18th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block3318
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,247
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,700
9%
Improvement Value:$144,600
91%
Total Assessment$159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,116+3.9%
2024$7,810+9.5%
2023$7,130+7.2%
2022$6,651+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 4422, Page 60Recorded10/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2451, Page 294Recorded4/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011036-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D1304, Page 284