Skip to content

255 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2019

Property Information

Block3402
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
13%
Improvement Value:$105,500
87%
Total Assessment$121,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,190+3.9%
2024$5,957+9.5%
2023$5,438+7.2%
2022$5,073+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2792, Page 42Recorded3/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2678, Page 184Recorded8/25/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2466, Page 88Recorded5/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2430, Page 117Recorded2/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002153-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046044-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook A153, Page 167