Skip to content

500-502 E 26th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2021

Property Information

Block3407
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,933
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
21%
Improvement Value:$173,100
79%
Total Assessment$218,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,153+3.9%
2024$10,733+9.5%
2023$9,798+7.2%
2022$9,139+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft1,933DeedBook 3989, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$90,963

From:

To:

DeedBook 2797, Page 234Recorded3/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045219-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment