Skip to content

200 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2021

Property Information

Block3501
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,690
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,200
10%
Improvement Value:$206,400
90%
Total Assessment$228,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,647+3.9%
2024$11,208+9.5%
2023$10,232+7.2%
2022$9,544+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,690DeedBook 4146, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft2,690DeedBook 3923, Page 121Recorded12/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3209, Page 90Recorded12/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3031, Page 191Recorded4/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035259-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook D1131, Page 256