Skip to content

121 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2025

Property Information

Block3501
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
9%
Improvement Value:$212,700
91%
Total Assessment$234,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,953+3.9%
2024$11,502+9.5%
2023$10,501+7.2%
2022$9,795+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 4990, Page 28

Foreclosure Case F-046873-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$12,622

To:

DeedBook D1955, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

To:

DeedBook D813, Page 290