Skip to content

216 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$101,100
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2016

Property Information

Block3506
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,300
7%
Improvement Value:$211,900
93%
Total Assessment$227,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,576+3.9%
2024$11,140+9.5%
2023$10,169+7.2%
2022$9,486+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2892, Page 138Recorded9/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$101,100

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 2892, Page 138

Foreclosure Case F-041808-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook D1353, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook D1238, Page 234