Skip to content

171 Godwin AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2021

Property Information

Block3506
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
13%
Improvement Value:$112,500
87%
Total Assessment$129,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,613+3.9%
2024$6,364+9.5%
2023$5,810+7.2%
2022$5,419+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 4091, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$78,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 3568, Page 151Recorded5/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009967-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D1688, Page 55

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1273, Page 206