Skip to content

508 14th AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$362,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2005

Property Information

Block3816
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
19%
Improvement Value:$175,400
81%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,087+3.9%
2024$10,669+9.5%
2023$9,740+7.2%
2022$9,085+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-025267-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-057569-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

To:

Sq Ft2,486DeedBook 1108, Page 1