Skip to content

644-646 E 28th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2011

Property Information

Block3824
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,963
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
20%
Improvement Value:$252,700
80%
Total Assessment$314,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,034+3.9%
2024$15,430+9.5%
2023$14,086+7.2%
2022$13,139+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

Sq Ft2,963DeedBook 2027, Page 21

Foreclosure Case F-064290-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook D685, Page 276