Skip to content

773-775 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2023

Property Information

Block3903
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,720
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
16%
Improvement Value:$290,200
84%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,639+3.9%
2024$16,974+9.5%
2023$15,496+7.2%
2022$14,454+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft3,720DeedBook 4556, Page 113

Foreclosure Case F-004445-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3331, Page 136Recorded6/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3165, Page 142Recorded10/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3064, Page 169Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook D1254, Page 134