Skip to content

791 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$369,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2021

Property Information

Block3907
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
30%
Improvement Value:$116,200
70%
Total Assessment$166,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,478+3.9%
2024$8,159+9.5%
2023$7,448+7.2%
2022$6,947+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 4167, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3187, Page 21Recorded11/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$96,619

From:

To:

DeedBook 3088, Page 84Recorded7/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010119-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1415, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1107, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923