Skip to content

704 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block3909
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
31%
Improvement Value:$126,900
69%
Total Assessment$182,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,309+3.9%
2024$8,958+9.5%
2023$8,178+7.2%
2022$7,628+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3033, Page 182Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006554-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006304-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook G136, Page 547