Skip to content

759 E 18th StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2024

Property Information

Block4104
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,100
15%
Improvement Value:$103,200
85%
Total Assessment$121,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,180+3.9%
2024$5,947+9.5%
2023$5,429+7.2%
2022$5,064+3.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 4667, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2650, Page 258Recorded7/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2565, Page 58Recorded12/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-038283-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook D1980, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook D1733, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook D1313, Page 150