Skip to content

40 17th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block4107
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
7%
Improvement Value:$218,900
93%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,994+3.9%
2024$11,542+9.5%
2023$10,537+7.2%
2022$9,828+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 3859, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 3739, Page 91Recorded1/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$123
DeedBook D3598, Page 244

Foreclosure Case F-018955-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019530-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020264-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook D1605, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook D1198, Page 169