Skip to content

58 N 5th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2018

Property Information

Block412
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,755
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
20%
Improvement Value:$124,900
80%
Total Assessment$156,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,989+3.9%
2024$7,688+9.5%
2023$7,018+7.2%
2022$6,546+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,755DeedBook 3492, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook D2083, Page 82

Foreclosure Case F-032370-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook D157, Page 247