Skip to content

451 Ellison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2023

Property Information

Block4205
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,348
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
7%
Improvement Value:$282,100
93%
Total Assessment$304,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,489+3.9%
2024$14,905+9.5%
2023$13,607+7.2%
2022$12,692+14.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft3,348DeedBook 4261, Page 48Recorded3/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft3,348DeedBook 3815, Page 175Recorded6/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,348DeedBook 3531, Page 284Recorded3/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$112,300

From:

To:

DeedBook D3233, Page 241Recorded1/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035371-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment