Skip to content

421-425 Ellison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2024

Property Information

Block4205
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,638
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
14%
Improvement Value:$289,200
86%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,058+3.9%
2024$16,415+9.5%
2023$14,986+7.2%
2022$13,978+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft3,638DeedBook 4714, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook D2813, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2813, Page 99Recorded4/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023014-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021291-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice