Skip to content

377-379 Ellison StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$391,400
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2006

Property Information

Block4206
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F P 377 ELLISO
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
12%
Improvement Value:$205,500
88%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,851+3.9%
2024$11,404+9.5%
2023$10,411+7.2%
2022$9,711+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019314-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$391,400

To:

Sq Ft3,240DeedBook 1336, Page 264