Skip to content

36 Passaic StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$40,650
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2014

Property Information

Block4608
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,800
7%
Improvement Value:$167,900
93%
Total Assessment$180,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,207+3.9%
2024$8,860+9.5%
2023$8,088+7.2%
2022$7,544+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,556DeedBook 2544, Page 203Recorded11/3/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2447, Page 205Recorded3/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-063073-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D952, Page 163