Skip to content

26 Murray AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1955

Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2019

Property Information

Block4916
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,186
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
35%
Improvement Value:$91,800
65%
Total Assessment$141,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,194+3.9%
2024$6,923+3.9%
2023$6,665+7.2%
2022$6,217+3.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2585, Page 101Recorded2/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$50,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2528, Page 183Recorded9/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2396, Page 125Recorded11/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-047535-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$176,900
DeedBook D1051, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955