Skip to content

203 Mill StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2021

Property Information

Block5904
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
16%
Improvement Value:$121,600
84%
Total Assessment$145,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,393+3.9%
2024$7,114+9.5%
2023$6,495+7.2%
2022$6,058+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 4426, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 3771, Page 239Recorded3/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002572-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026412-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook N113, Page 112