Skip to content

530 Summer StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2002

Property Information

Block6302
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,029
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
15%
Improvement Value:$119,400
85%
Total Assessment$141,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,199+3.9%
2024$6,928+9.5%
2023$6,325+7.2%
2022$5,899+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027367-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006244-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft2,029DeedBook 374, Page 190