Skip to content

532 Summer StPaterson, NJ 07501

Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2023

Property Information

Block6302
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,045
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
14%
Improvement Value:$112,100
86%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,674+3.9%
2024$6,423+9.5%
2023$5,864+7.2%
2022$5,469+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007072-24

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-001011-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft2,045DeedBook 3686, Page 80Recorded11/4/2019