Skip to content

101 Gould AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2025

Property Information

Block6707
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,241
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
33%
Improvement Value:$84,100
67%
Total Assessment$126,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,425+3.9%
2024$6,183+9.5%
2023$5,644+7.2%
2022$5,265+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007533-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

To:

DeedBook S138, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

To: