Skip to content

292-294 Sussex StPaterson, NJ 07503

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2017

Property Information

Block6809
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
35%
Improvement Value:$118,500
65%
Total Assessment$182,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,288+3.9%
2024$8,938+9.5%
2023$8,160+7.2%
2022$7,611+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 3007, Page 214

Foreclosure Case F-028917-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945