Skip to content

382 Getty AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2018

Property Information

Block7014
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
31%
Improvement Value:$93,400
69%
Total Assessment$135,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,899+3.9%
2024$6,639+9.5%
2023$6,061+7.2%
2022$5,653+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3386, Page 68Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033534-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook D1004, Page 134