Skip to content

1064-1066 E 25th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2005

Property Information

Block7406
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
33%
Improvement Value:$113,500
67%
Total Assessment$169,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,626+3.9%
2024$8,301+9.5%
2023$7,578+7.2%
2022$7,068+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043300-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,358DeedBook 949, Page 161