312-314 18th Ave Paterson, NJ 07504
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $448,300
- Last sale
- $154,000Nov 16, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,283 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 8016
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Paterson City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2 F 2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,283
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $192,500
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $255,800
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $448,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,148
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2008–20153events20082015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $154,000
Deed recorded
-53% vs 2008Held7.6 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 25, 2015 - 7 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- $330,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMay 1, 2008
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,148 | +3.9% | $192,500 | $255,800 | $448,300 |
| 2023 | $10,728 | +9.5% | $90,800 | $128,000 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $9,793 | +7.2% | $90,800 | $128,000 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $9,135 | +3.8% | $90,800 | $128,000 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | -3.1% | $90,800 | $128,000 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | +4.7% | $87,800 | $125,000 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $8,669 | -8.8% | $86,800 | $123,000 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | +5.6% | $86,300 | $122,100 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,997 | +14.4% | $90,000 | $129,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $7,865 | +5.7% | $90,000 | $129,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $7,442 | -10.7% | $138,800 | $132,400 | $271,200 |
| 2013 | $8,330 | 0.0% | $138,800 | $132,400 | $271,200 |
| 2012 | $8,330 | +0.2% | $178,800 | $152,400 | $331,200 |
| 2011 | $8,317 | +10.1% | $178,800 | $152,400 | $331,200 |
| 2010 | $7,554 | +4.2% | $198,800 | $192,400 | $391,200 |
| 2009 | $7,249 | +5.9% | $198,800 | $192,400 | $391,200 |
| 2008 | $6,846 | +17.3% | $198,800 | $192,400 | $391,200 |
| 2007 | $5,839 | — | $198,800 | $192,400 | $391,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
