Skip to content

717-723 11th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2017

Property Information

Block8204
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,812
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,800
34%
Improvement Value:$211,100
66%
Total Assessment$319,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,299+3.9%
2024$15,685+9.5%
2023$14,319+7.2%
2022$13,356+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2731, Page 134Recorded11/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001989-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook A102, Page 474