Skip to content

457 E 29th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2019

Property Information

Block8402
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.7F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,415
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
15%
Improvement Value:$201,700
85%
Total Assessment$237,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,090+3.9%
2024$11,635+9.5%
2023$10,622+7.2%
2022$9,907+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011120-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26000156Sale Date7/14/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,415DeedBook 3474, Page 261Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook B130, Page 263