Skip to content

445-447 E 29th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block8402
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
18%
Improvement Value:$227,500
82%
Total Assessment$276,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,077+3.9%
2024$13,547+9.5%
2023$12,367+7.2%
2022$11,536+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3290, Page 197Recorded4/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2790, Page 201Recorded3/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2586, Page 179Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030668-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018413-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook D1148, Page 28