8 Linden Rd Paterson, NJ 07514
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $608,300
- Last sale
- $440,000Feb 12, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,996 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 8412
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Paterson City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X112
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2 F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,996
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $208,100
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $400,200
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $608,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,280
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 2006–20216events20062021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $440,000
Deed recorded
+60% vs 2019Per sq ft$147Held1.1 yrsSq ft2,996NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 5, 2021 - $275,000
Deed recorded
+62% vs 2019Per sq ft$92Held8 moSq ft2,996RecordedJan 13, 2020 - $170,000
Deed recorded
-53% vs 2006Per sq ft$57Held11 moSq ft2,996NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 6, 2019 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Dec 27, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 10 years
- $364,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,280 | +3.9% | $208,100 | $400,200 | $608,300 |
| 2023 | $14,704 | +9.5% | $103,300 | $196,600 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $13,424 | +7.2% | $103,300 | $196,600 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $12,521 | +3.5% | $103,300 | $196,600 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $12,092 | -3.1% | $103,300 | $196,600 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $12,481 | +4.7% | $100,500 | $192,000 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $11,918 | -8.9% | $99,500 | $189,000 | $288,500 |
| 2017 | $13,086 | +5.6% | $99,000 | $187,500 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | $12,390 | +40.9% | $103,500 | $198,100 | $301,600 |
| 2015 | $8,796 | +5.7% | $103,500 | $198,100 | $301,600 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | +9.1% | $178,300 | $125,000 | $303,300 |
| 2013 | $7,628 | -22.9% | $178,300 | $125,000 | $303,300 |
| 2012 | $9,892 | +9.9% | $178,300 | $125,000 | $303,300 |
| 2011 | $8,999 | +10.1% | $188,300 | $205,000 | $393,300 |
| 2010 | $8,174 | +4.2% | $188,300 | $235,000 | $423,300 |
| 2009 | $7,844 | -13.7% | $188,300 | $235,000 | $423,300 |
| 2008 | $9,086 | — | $188,300 | $235,000 | $423,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
