Skip to content

399 E 30th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2022

Property Information

Block8615
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,769
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
32%
Improvement Value:$104,300
68%
Total Assessment$153,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,836+3.9%
2024$7,541+9.5%
2023$6,884+7.2%
2022$6,421+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,769DeedBook 4406, Page 90

Foreclosure Case F-034213-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,800
DeedBook D1480, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$147,800
DeedBook D1015, Page 51