Skip to content

94 Manchester AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$137,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2017

Property Information

Block903
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
28%
Improvement Value:$116,100
72%
Total Assessment$160,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,177+3.9%
2024$7,869+9.5%
2023$7,184+7.2%
2022$6,701+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 3201, Page 182

Foreclosure Case F-049971-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook D1122, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950