374 Stonetown Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Actions
Property flags
Built 2006 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $460,800
- Last sale
- —Jan 3, 2013
- Built
- 2006
- Size
- 3 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 218
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Ringwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 3 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF2CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $157,500
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $303,300
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $460,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,183
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20061event2006
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,183 | +3.4% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2023 | $18,547 | +2.9% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2022 | $18,027 | +1.1% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2021 | $17,824 | +1.6% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2020 | $17,538 | +1.8% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2019 | $17,234 | +2.3% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2018 | $16,842 | +1.1% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2017 | $16,667 | +2.9% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2016 | $16,202 | +3.5% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2015 | $15,653 | +3.6% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2014 | $15,110 | -4.2% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2013 | $15,779 | +4.8% | $157,500 | $303,300 | $460,800 |
| 2012 | $15,059 | +1.7% | $225,000 | $342,400 | $567,400 |
| 2011 | $14,809 | +3.2% | $225,000 | $342,400 | $567,400 |
| 2010 | $14,350 | +1.3% | $225,000 | $342,400 | $567,400 |
| 2009 | $14,159 | +5.6% | $225,000 | $342,400 | $567,400 |
| 2008 | $13,402 | +3.3% | $99,000 | $188,600 | $287,600 |
| 2007 | $12,971 | +99.2% | $99,000 | $188,600 | $287,600 |
| 2006 | $6,510 | +3.8% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2005 | $6,269 | +4.8% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2004 | $5,983 | +3.9% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2003 | $5,757 | +6.9% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2002 | $5,385 | +3.9% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2001 | $5,181 | +2.0% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 2000 | $5,079 | +3.1% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1999 | $4,928 | +0.9% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1998 | $4,883 | -0.3% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1997 | $4,898 | +4.5% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1996 | $4,687 | +3.3% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1995 | $4,536 | +5.2% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1994 | $4,310 | +2.6% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1993 | $4,201 | +6.4% | $99,000 | $51,700 | $150,700 |
| 1992 | $3,948 | -6.4% | $117,000 | $51,700 | $168,700 |
| 1991 | $4,218 | +22.4% | $117,000 | $51,700 | $168,700 |
| 1990 | $3,447 | +9.2% | $117,000 | $51,700 | $168,700 |
| 1989 | $3,155 | — | $9,200 | $16,600 | $25,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
